Owleywood 3 Man Team

2019-2020 Draw
First Round (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 10 November 2019 @ 11am
M1 T Iles, Nhibbs, G Dyson Victoria v BYE
M2 C Ollier, H Wynne, S Colclough Middlewich v BYE
M3 S Bannister, C Winslow,K Robinson Middlewich v BYE
M4 P Hatherley, R Proctor, S Colclough Pockets v J Taylor, J Tomlinson ,TBC Owleywood
First Round (Best of Three)
To be Played Sunday 10th November 2019 @ 12:30pm
M5 T Edwards,A Kennedy,C Kennedy Winsford Cons v D Hodkinson, G Preston, A Price Middlewich
M6 S Duncalf, J Pimblat, N Hamman, R Cain Castle v A Griffiths,N Hubbert,P Dingle Owleywood
M7 D Lloyd,DJames & Humphries v B Hopkins,D Griffiths, C Griffiths Pockets
M8 A Hollinshead,B Monaghan, J Abbott Pockets v A Hamman, S Cross,J Carroll, D Hornby Castle
Quarter Finals (Best of Three)
To be played Sunday 10 November @ 2pm
M9 T Iles, Nhibbs, G Dyson Victoria v C Ollier, H Wynne, S Colclough Middlewich
M10 S Bannister, C Winslow,K Robinson Middlewich v J Taylor, J Tomlinson ,T Lewis Owleywood
M11 T Edwards,A Kennedy,C Kennedy Winsford Cons v S Duncalf, J Pimblat, N Hamman, R Cain Castle
M12 D Lloyd,DJames & Humphries v A Hollinshead,B Monaghan, J Abbott Pockets
Semi Finals (Best of Three)
To be Played Sunday 10th November @ 3:30pm
M13 C Ollier, H Wynne, S Colclough Middlewich v J Taylor, J Tomlinson ,T Lewis Owleywood
M14 T Edwards,A Kennedy,C Kennedy Winsford Cons v D Lloyd,DJames & Humphries
Final (Best of Three)
To be played Sunday 10th November @ 5pm
J Taylor, J Tomlinson ,T Lewis Owleywood v T Edwards,A Kennedy,C Kennedy,S Gerrard Winsford Cons
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2019/20T Edwards,A Kennedy,C Kennedy,S Gerrard Winsford Cons
2018/19 A Hamman & S Cross & J CarrolCastle Private
2017/18 O Kelly & S Watson & C Lightfoot Winnington Rec
2016/17 Stewart Colclough & Adam Griffiths & Dereck Griffiths Pockets
2015/16 Stewart Colclough & A Griffiths & S Hancock Pockets
2014/15 Lewis Webber & Eric Webber & Steve Moores Castle Private
2013/14 Stewart Colclough & Richard Proctor & Craig Winslow Pockets
2012/13 Chris Whelan, Andy Carter & Phil Crook Owleywood
2011/12 D Tomkinson,Chris Cain,Rick Cain Castle Private
2010/11 Andy Hollinshead,Chris Murney & Bill Monaghan Lostock
2009/10 Lee Merchant,Peter Glover,Craig Reid & Rob Tipping Winnington
2008/09 Jimmy Pimblatt,Nick Hamman & S Duncalf Castle Private
2007/08 Andy Carter,Chris Whelan & John Griffin Owleywood
2006/07 Danny Lloyd & Richie Cobain & Stewart Leese Owleywood
2005/06 Greg Morris & Steve Moores & Darryl Fallows Owleywood
2004/05 Greg Morris & Mike(bob) Holness & Darryl Fallows & Steve Moores Owleywood
2003/04 NO COMPETITION HELD
2002/03 NO COMPETITION HELD
2001/02 NO COMPETITION HELD
2000/01 G Butler & N Walker & D Moseley & S Manning Aventis
1999/00 D Dewsbury & D Hancock & R Scott Gladstone
1998/99 Jimmy Pimblatt & S Duncalf & P Drinkwater Castle Private
1997/98 Darryl Fallows & Greg Morris & Steve Moores Winnington rec
1996/97 M Woodall & D Woodall & S Mercer Pockets
1995/96 P Elkin & A Proudman & M King Macclesfield
1994/95 S Barber & A Tatlor & I Cunningham Macclesfield
1993/94 T Appleton & M Connolly & M Ollier Cue Club
1992/93 Darryl Fallows & Greg Morris & Rob Tipping Hartford
1991/92 P Walton & A Parker G Hodkinson Middlewich Legion
1990/91 C Milner & R O’Conner & D Barnett Holmes Chaple
1989/90 Darryl Fallows & I Buckley & Steve Moores Lostock
1988/89 C Burns & D Read & A E Taylor Wharton Cons
1987/88 N A Evans & W J Dutton & P Walton Middlewich Legion
1986/87 Steve Moores & A J Edwards & R Wilson Castle Private
1985/86 D Bray & M R Banks & S Tilley Cheshire Leisure
1984/85 A K Davies & I Oakes & P Withenshaw Owleywood
1983/84 D Darmon & S Haverty & J Ball Congleton Cons