Individual Handicap

2019-2020 Draw
Prelim (Round Best of 3)
To be played by 24th October 2019
P1 Will Cheung Pockets v Dave Hornby Castle Private
P2 Arron Higgins Pockets v Ian Hughes Victoria
P3 Derick Edwards Off the Rails v Richard Proctor Pockets
P4 Dan James Owleywood v John Mills Winsford Cons
P5 Andy Hollinshead Pockets v Andy Bebbington Moulton
P6 Andy Kennedy Winsford Cons 2 v 0 G Heron Off the Rails
P7 Paul Hatherley Pockets v Stewart Colclough Middlewich
P8 Andy Carter Owleywood v Conor Kennedy Winsford Cons
P9 Adam Griffiths Owleywood v Dave Hodkinson Middlewich
P10 Jack Harrison Off the Rails v Billy Hopkins Pockets
P11 Will Hudd Wharton v Kingston Medland Moulton
P12 Harry Brown Victoria v Martyn Ryder Middlewich
P13 Steve Moores Castle Private v Dave Hope Victoria
P14 Daryl Sant Wharton v Paul Stevens Middlewich
P15 Ash Davies Moulton v John Abbott Pockets
First Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 14th November 2019
M1 Chris Whelan Owleywood v P 12
M2 Neil Hibbs Victoria v Tim Lewis Owleywood
M3 Dan Gledhill Victoria v P 9
M4 P1 v Joe Joyce Victoria
M5 Nick Hubert Owleywood v Carl Davies Moulton
M6 Derek Griffiths Pockets v P 3
M7 Andy Kennedy Winsford Cons v Steve Harrison Off the Rails
M8 Peter Walton Middlewich v P7
M9 P11 v P4
M10 J Hamil Pockets v Chaz Ollier Middlewich
M11 Simon Bannister Middlewich v P2
M12 P13 v P8
M13 Barry O'Donoghue Owleywood v Craig Griffiths Pockets
M14 P5 v P10
M15 Andy Johnson Pockets v P15
M16 P14 v Ste Gerrard Winsford Cons
Second Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 12th December 2019
M17 Winner of M1 v Winner of M2
M18 Winner of M3 v Winner of M4
M19 Winner of M5 v Winner of M6
M20 Winner of M7 v Winner of M8
M21 Winner of M9 v Winner of M10
M22 Winner of M11 v Winner of M12
M23 Winner of M13 v Winner of M14
M24 Winner of M15 v Winner of M16
Quarter Finals (Best of Three)
To be played by 6th February 2020
M25 Winner of M17 v Winner of M18
M26 Winner of M19 v Winner of M20
M27 Winner of M21 v Winner of M22
M28 Winner of M23 v Winner of M24
Semi Finals (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 23rd February @ 1pm

Venue TBC
M29 Winner of M25 v Winner of M26
M30 Winner of M27 v Winner of M28
Final (Best of Five)
To be played on Sunday 23rd February @ 3pm

Venue TBC
M31 Winner of M29 v Winner of M30
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018/19 John Mills Wharton
2017/18 Richard Proctor Pockets
2016/17 Norman Locke Victoria
2015/16 Stuart Colclough Pockets
2014/15 D Massy Pockets 
2013/14 M H Ryder Middlewich Legion
2012/13 Will Hudd Wharton Cons
2011/12 Andy Johnson Lostock
2010/11 Pete Glover Winnington Rec
2009/10 Rod Stich Hartford
2008/09 Kevin Cox Wharton
2007/08 Ian Duncalf Lostock
2006/07 Collin Jones Bostock
2005/06 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2004/05 Andy Wong Winnington rec
2003/04 Steven Reid United Services
2002/03 Steve Manning AP Club
2001/02 Bob Clarke Bostock
2000/01 Chris Tate Hartford
1999/00 Darren Potts Aventis
1998/99 Darryl Fallows Winnington
1997/98 Darren Hancock Gladstone & Simon Birch Victoria
1996/97 Collin Jones Bostock & Darryl Fallows Middlewich Legion
1995/96 Stewart Colclough Pockets & D Swift Pockets
1994/95 Bob Clarke Bostock & A Breakey Pockets
1993/94 T Kimberlin Hays Chemicals & Darryl Fallows Hartford
1992/93 K Rowley Pochins & Darryl Fallows Hartford
1991/92 Darryl Fallows Lostock & A McLucas Holmes Chaple
1990/91 D Lewis Timperley & Bob Clarke Bostock
1989/90 Darryl Fallows Lostock won both competitions
1988/89 M S Ellison Pochins & Darryl Fallows Lostock
1987/88 G Dodd Castle Private & N A Evans Middlewich Legion
1986/87 B Tulley Mobberley & Darryl Fallows Lostock
1985/86 R H James Timperley & P Merriman Rudheath
1984/85 M R Banks Cheshire Leisure & P Walton Middlewich Legion
1983/84 A K Davies Owleywood & A Gentry Timperley
1982/83 H James Timperley & M R Banks B P Chemicals
1981/82 S Jones Knutsford Liberals & G Tilley Middlewich Legion
1980/81 J Malek Winnington Rec G Mason Timperley
UP UNTIL 97/98 SEASON THERE WAS 2 INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP COMPETITIONS. ONE WAS KNOWN AS THE ASHLEY TROPHY UP TO 84/85, PALIN TROPHY UP TO 95/96 AND VALE COUNTY WINDOWS INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP UNTIL 99/2000. THE OTHER ONE WAS ONLY KNOWN AS THE INDIVIDUAL HANDICAP.