Ashley Seniors Handicap

2019-2020 Draw
First Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 28th November 2019
M1 Tony Edwards Winsford cons v Chris Whelan Owleywood
M2 Andy Carter Owleywood 2 v 0 BYE
M3 Stewart Clough Middlewich v Paul Taylor Owleywood
M4 Billy Hopkins Pockets v Tom Rowland Meadowbank
M5 Doug Hodgson Pockets 2 v 0 BYE
M6 John Mills Winsford cons v Colin Taylor Middlewich
M7 Barry O'Donoghue Owleywood 2 v 0 BYE
M8 Steve Duncalf Castle Private v Derick Edwards Off the Rails
M9 Peter Walton Middelewich v Neil Hibbs Victoria
M10 Paul Lappin Castle Private 2 v 0 BYE
M11 Tim Iles Victoria v Chaz Ollier Middlewich
M12 Dave Hope Victoria 2 v 0 BYE
M13 Paul Stevens Middlewich v Ian Hughes Victoria
M14 Daryl Sant Wharton v Hayden Wynne Middlewich
M15 Martyn Ryder Middlewich 2 v 0 BYE
M16 Derek Griffiths Pockets 2 v 0 BYE
Second Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 23rd January 2020
M17 Winner of M1 v Andy Carter Owleywood
M18 Winner of M3 v Winner of M4
M19 Doug Hodgson Pockets v Winner of M6
M20 Barry O'Donoghue Owleywood v Winner of M8
M21 Winner of M9 v Paul Lappin Castle Private
M22 Winner of M11 v Dave Hope Victoria
M23 Winner of M13 v Winner of M14
M24 Martyn Ryder Middlewich v Derek Griffiths Pockets
Quarter Finals (Best of Three)
To be played by 27th February 2020
M25 Winner of M17 v Winner of M18
M26 Winner of M19 v Winner of M20
M27 Winner of M21 v Winner of M22
M28 Winner of M23 v Winner of M24
Semi Finals (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 8th March 2020 @ 1pm

Venue.....TBC
M29 Winner of M25 v Winner of M26
M30 Winner of M27 v Winner of M28
Final (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 8th March 2020 @ 3pm

Venue.....TBC
M31 Winner of M29 v Winner of M30
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018/19 Tony Edwards Winsford Cons
2017/18 John Scallan Cosey
2016/17 Paul Clarke Moulton
2015/16 H Wynne Midlewich Legion
2014/15 S Kellam Cygnet
2013/14 C Ollier Midlewich Legion
2012/13 George Ashley Moulton 
2011/12 Glynn Reddish Cygnet    
2010/11 John Mills Winsford Cons
2009/10 T H Rowlands Bostock