Alliance Pairs

2019-2020 Draw
Prelim (Two Frames)
To be Played by 7th November 2019
P1 v
P2 v
P3 v
P4 v
P5 v
P6 v
P7 v
P8 v
First Round (Two Frames)
To be played by 5th December 2019
Handicaps will be added after league fixtures on 2nd & 3rd December
Contact Andy Hollinshead if Handicaps Required before this
M1 Tony Edwards & Ste Gerrard Winsford Cons v Andy Carter & Chris Whelan Owleywood
M2 D Edwards & Mark Faddies Off the Rails 2 v BYE
M3 Derek Griffiths & Billy Hopkins Pockets v Simon Bannister & A Price Middlewich
M4 Dan James & Tony Humphires Owleywood 2 v BYE
M5 Hayden Wynne & Stewart Colclough Middlewich v Paul Taylor & Barry O'Donoghue Owleywood
M6 John Kennedy & Jason Kennedy Off the Rails v Will Cheung & J Hamil Pockets
M7 Andy Hollinshead & Arron Higgins Pockets v Will Hudd & M Morgan Wharton
M8 Adam Griffiths & Nick Hubert Owleywood 2 v BYE
M9 Andy Bates & Harry Brown Victoria v Eric Webber & Steve Moores Castle Private
M10 Paul Cheung & Dave Hough Winsford Cons v Dave Hodkinson & G Preston Middlewich
M11 Andy Johnson & John Abbott Pockets 2 v BYE
M12 BYE v 2 Ian Hughes & Joe Joyce Victoria
M13 Stewart Colclough & Richard Proctor Pockets 2 v BYE
M14 Andy Kennedy & Conor Kennedy Winsford Cons v Chaz Ollier & Paul Stevens Middlewich
M15 Jack Harrison & Steve Harrison Off the Rails v Dave Hornby & Si Cross Castle Private
M16 M Ryder & Jon Berry Middlewich 2 v BYE
Second Round (Two Frames)
To be played by 16th January 2020
M17 Winner of M1 v D Edwards & Mark Faddies Off the Rails
M18 Winner of M3 v Dan James & Tony Humphires Owleywood
M19 Winner of M5 v Winner of M6
M20 Winner of M7 v Adam Griffiths & Nick Hubert Owleywood
M21 Winner of M9 v Winner of M10
M22 Andy Johnson & John Abbott Pockets v Ian Hughes & Joe Joyce Victoria
M23 Stewart Colclough & Richard Proctor Pockets v Winner of M14
M24 Winner of M15 v M Ryder & Jon Berry Middlewich
Quarter Finals (Two Frames)
To be played by 20th February 2020
M25 Winner of M17 v Winner of M18
M26 Winner of M19 v Winner of M20
M27 Winner of M21 v Winner of M22
M28 Winner of M23 v Winner of M24
Semi Finals (Three Frames)
To be played on Sunday 1st March @ 1pm

Venue.....TBC
M29 Winner of M25 v Winner of M26
M30 Winner of M27 v Winner of M28
Final (Three frames)
To be Played on Sunday 1st March @ 3pm

Venue.....TBC
M31 Winner of M29 v Winner of M30
CHAMPION

 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018/19 A Griffiths & N Hubert Owleywood
2017/18 S Colclough snr & H Waynne Middlewich Legion
2016/17 J Berry & M Ryder Middlewich Legion
2015/16 S Colclough & R Proctor Pockets
2014/15 P Murney & C Murney Pockets
2013/14 Derrick Edwards & Mark Faddes Rileys
2012/13 Morgan & Dean Carr Wharton Cons
2011/12 Andy Carter & Chris Whelan Owleywood
2010/11 Karl Robinson & Gary Preston Middlewich Legion
2009/10 Andy Johnson & John Abbott Hartford
2008/09 Andy Higgins & Aaron Higgins Bostock
2007/08 Steve Moores & Lewis Webber Castle Private
2006/07 Karl Robinson & Sam Newman Pot Bank
2005/06 Craig Reid & Graham Whalley Winnington Rec
2004/05 Amos Wright & Andy Wong Winnington Rec
2003/04 Greg Morris & Mike(bob) Holness Owleywood
2002/03 Mark Snape & Karl Rowley United Services
2001/02 Andy Breakey & Stewart Colclough Pockets
2000/01 B D Hope & J T Taylor United Services
1999/00 A McLucas & T Kimberlin Bisto
1998/99 M Snape & P Hatherley United Services
1997/98 No Pairs Competition Held
1996/97 No Pairs Competition Held 
1995/96 No Pairs Competition Held
1994/95 No Pairs Competition Held
1993/94 No Pairs Competition Held 
1992/93 No Pairs Competition Held
1991/92 No Pairs Competition Held
1990/91 No Pairs Competition Held
1989/90 No Pairs Competition Held
1988/89 No Pairs Competition Held
1987/88 No Pairs Competition Held
1986/87 No Pairs Competition Held
1985/86 No Pairs Competition Held
1984/85 No Pairs Competition Held
1983/84 No Pairs Competition Held
1982/83 L Gottfreund & S Albrow Timperley
1981/82 P Bartley & N Evans & G Tlley Middlewich Legion
1980/81 R Clarke & A Davies Moulton