Team K/O

2018-2019 Draw
First Round
To be played on Monday 17th & Tuesday 18th December 2018
M1 Pockets D 102 v Victoria D 150 Monday 17/12
M2 Wharton A 114 v Moulton A 126 Monday 17/12
M3 Victoria C 132 v Owleywood C 126 Monday 17/12
M4 Castle Private D 96 v Cygnet A -12 Monday 17/12
M5 Owleywood A -6 v Wharton B 114 Tuesday 18/12
M6 Wharton C 18 v Off the Rails A 6 Tuesday 18/12
M7 Pockets C -12 v Castle Private C 12 Tuesday 18/12
M8 Meadow Bank A 114 v Winnington C -12 Monday 17/12
M9 Victoria B 6 v Cosey A 0 Tuesday 18/12
M10 Middlewich A -6 v Victoria A 102 Tuesday 18/12
M11 Owleywood B 0 v Middlewich B 126 Monday 17/12
M12 Castle Private B 96 v BYE
M13 Pockets A 120 v BYE
M14 Castle Private A -6 v BYE
M15 Winsford Cons A 0 v BYE
M16 Middlewich C 6 v BYE
Second Round
To be played on Monday 4th & Tuesday 5th February 2019
M17 Victoria A 102 v Pockets D 102 Tue 5th Feb
M18 Off the Rails A 6 v Winsford Cons A 0 Tue 5th Feb
M19 Pockets A 120 v Owleywood C 126 Mon 4th Feb
M20 Moulton A 126 v Castle Private C 12 Mon 4th Feb
M21 Cygnet A -12 v Meadow Bank A 114 Tue 5th Feb
M22 Castle Private A -6 v Castle Private B 96 Tue 5th Feb
M23 Wharton B 114 v Middlewich C 6 Mon 4th Feb
M24 Victoria B 6 v Middlewich B 126 Mon 4th Feb
Quarter Finals
To be played on Thursday 7th March 2019
M25 Middlewich B 126 v Castle Private B 96
M26 Off the Rails A 6 v Middlewich C 6
M27 Pockets A 120 v Cygnet A -12
M28 Castle Private C 12 v Pockets D 102
Semi Finals
To be played on Thursday 4th April 2019

Venue.....
M29 Pockets A 120 v Middlewich C 6 Owleywood
M30 Middlewich B 126 v Pockets D 102 Winsford cons
Final
To be played on Sunday 14th April 2019 @ 3pm

Venue.....TBC
M31 Pockets A v Middlewich B
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2017/18 Wharton C Paul Mills(Captain), John Mills, H Rowlands, Rod Stitch, Robert Clarke, Phill Harris, S Reid, Gary Goodwin, Colin Jones, Paul Stenson
2016/17 Pockets C Stewart Colclough (Captain), Craig Winslow, Richard Proctor, Paul Hatherley, Dave Ellis, Adam Griffiths, S Hancock
2015/16 Castle Private J Lewis R Hender, G Evison, Snapper(AKA M Clays), K Long, P Wakefield, A Musgrave, P Clays
2014/15 Pockets C Stewart Colclough (Captain), Craig Winslow, E Haslam, Richard Proctor, Paul Hatherley, Dave Ellis, Billy Hopkins
2013/14 Pockets C Stewart Colclough (Captain), Craig Winslow, Steve Bampton, Richard Proctor, Paul Hatherley, Dave Ellis, Billy Hopkins
2012/13 Victoria C D Ingram (Captain) N White, S Blackburn, J Walker, E Oulton, C Williams, E Groom, G Herbert, A Imrie
2011/12 Middlewich Legion B Antony Jones(Captain), Neil Anderson, Haydn Wynne, Charles Ollier, Stewart Colclough, Peter Walton, Paul Stevens
2010/11 Moulton A:- P Clarke (Capt), J Cochran, P Scott, J Greasby, S Buckley, N Wilkinson, D Kennely
2009/10 Bostock B:- A F Higgins (Capt),A Higgins,J Stebbings,E Jones,C Jones,C Meskell,R D Clarke,A Renshaw
2008/09 Cygnet B:- Rob Oliver (Capt), James Reed, Matt Smith, Ryan Cox, James Forster, Steve Hilditch,Dan Oliver
2007/08 Winnington Rec D
2006/07 Meadow Bank B
2005/06 United Services A
2004/05 Pockets C
2003/04 United Services
2002/03 Hartford C
2001/02 United Services A
2000/01 Pockets C
1999/00 Owleywood C
1998/99 Bostock D
1997/98 Bostock A
1996/97 Pockets D
1995/96 Hartford D
1994/95 Hartford D
1993/94 Knutsford Libarels A
1992/93 Gladstone B
1991/92 Gladstone B
1990/91 Knutsford Private B
1989/90 Pockets D
1988/89 Lostock A
1987/88 Congleton Cons A
1986/87 Winsford Cons D
1985/86 Owleywood A
1984/85 Owleywood A
1983/84 Cheshire Leisure A
1982/83 B P Chemicals A
1981/82 B P Chemicals A
1980/81 Winsford Con C

Plate Knockout
2011/12 Wharton A