Owleywood 3 Man Team

2018-2019 Draw
First Round (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 11 November 2018 @ 11am
M1 W Hudd(13)& M Morgan(30) & D Carr(36) Wharton v A Bebbington(29) & K Meadland(17) & A Davis(38) Moulton
M2 C Kennedy(3) & A Kennedy(-1) & T Edwards(0) Winsford Cons v D Hodkinson(3) & G Preston(7) & A Price(-18) Middlewich
M3 O Kelly(22) & S Watson(13) & C Lightfoot(20) Winnington v P Mills(-12) & B Clarke(-3) & J Mills(12) Wharton
M4 bye v D Hornby(26) & S Cross(21) & J Carrol(8) Castle Private
First Round (Best of Three)
To be Played Sunday 11th November 2018 @ 12:30pm
M5 A Hollinshead(14) & B Monaghan(15) & A Higgins(8) Pockets v J Carter(-6) & N Hubert(9) & A Griffiths(-36) Owleywood
M6 C Cain(-7) & R Cain(18) & N Hamman(-8) Castle Private v S Duncalf(20) & J Pimblatt(3) & L Webber(-16) Castle Private
M7 E Webber(-18) & S Moores(3) & J Harrop(10) Castle Private v C Baller(10) & R Proctor(-24) & B Hopkins(7) & P Hatherley(-10) Pockets
M8 J Taylor(6) & D Lloyd(1) & J Tomlinson(14) & R Williams( Owleywood v S Bannister(12) & C Winslow(-11) & H Wynne(13) & S Colclough(0) Middlewich
Quarter Finals (Best of Three)
To be played Sunday 11 November @ 2pm
M9 W Hudd(13)& M Morgan(30) & D Carr(36) Wharton v D Hodkinson(3) & G Preston(7) & A Price(-18) Middlewich
M10 O Kelly(22) & S Watson(13) & C Lightfoot(20) Winnington v A Hamman(22) & S Cross(21) & J Carrol(8) Castle Private
M11 A Hollinshead(14) & B Monaghan(15) & A Higgins(8) Pockets v C Cain(-7) & R Cain(18) & N Hamman(-8) Castle Private
M12 E Webber(-18) & S Moores(3) & J Harrop(10) Castle Private v S Bannister(12) & C Winslow(-11) & H Wynne(13) & S Colclough(0) Middlewich
Semi Finals (Best of Three)
To be Played Sunday 11th November @ 3:30pm
M13 D Hodkinson(3) & G Preston(7) & A Price(-18) Middlewich v A Hamman(22) & S Cross(21) & J Carrol(8) Castle Private
M14 C Cain(-7) & R Cain(18) & N Hamman(-8) Castle Private v E Webber(-18) & S Moores(3) & J Harrop(10) Castle Private
Final (Best of Three)
To be played Sunday 11th November @ 5pm
A Hamman(22) & S Cross(21) & J Carrol(8) Castle Private v E Webber(-18) & S Moores(3) & J Harrop(10) Castle Private
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018/19 A Hamman & S Cross & J CarrolCastle Private
2017/18 O Kelly & S Watson & C Lightfoot Winnington Rec
2016/17 Stewart Colclough & Adam Griffiths & Dereck Griffiths Pockets
2015/16 Stewart Colclough & A Griffiths & S Hancock Pockets
2014/15 Lewis Webber & Eric Webber & Steve Moores Castle Private
2013/14 Stewart Colclough & Richard Proctor & Craig Winslow Pockets
2012/13 Chris Whelan, Andy Carter & Phil Crook Owleywood
2011/12 D Tomkinson,Chris Cain,Rick Cain Castle Private
2010/11 Andy Hollinshead,Chris Murney & Bill Monaghan Lostock
2009/10 Lee Merchant,Peter Glover,Craig Reid & Rob Tipping Winnington
2008/09 Jimmy Pimblatt,Nick Hamman & S Duncalf Castle Private
2007/08 Andy Carter,Chris Whelan & John Griffin Owleywood
2006/07 Danny Lloyd & Richie Cobain & Stewart Leese Owleywood
2005/06 Greg Morris & Steve Moores & Darryl Fallows Owleywood
2004/05 Greg Morris & Mike(bob) Holness & Darryl Fallows & Steve Moores Owleywood
2003/04 NO COMPETITION HELD
2002/03 NO COMPETITION HELD
2001/02 NO COMPETITION HELD
2000/01 G Butler & N Walker & D Moseley & S Manning Aventis
1999/00 D Dewsbury & D Hancock & R Scott Gladstone
1998/99 Jimmy Pimblatt & S Duncalf & P Drinkwater Castle Private
1997/98 Darryl Fallows & Greg Morris & Steve Moores Winnington rec
1996/97 M Woodall & D Woodall & S Mercer Pockets
1995/96 P Elkin & A Proudman & M King Macclesfield
1994/95 S Barber & A Tatlor & I Cunningham Macclesfield
1993/94 T Appleton & M Connolly & M Ollier Cue Club
1992/93 Darryl Fallows & Greg Morris & Rob Tipping Hartford
1991/92 P Walton & A Parker G Hodkinson Middlewich Legion
1990/91 C Milner & R O’Conner & D Barnett Holmes Chaple
1989/90 Darryl Fallows & I Buckley & Steve Moores Lostock
1988/89 C Burns & D Read & A E Taylor Wharton Cons
1987/88 N A Evans & W J Dutton & P Walton Middlewich Legion
1986/87 Steve Moores & A J Edwards & R Wilson Castle Private
1985/86 D Bray & M R Banks & S Tilley Cheshire Leisure
1984/85 A K Davies & I Oakes & P Withenshaw Owleywood
1983/84 D Darmon & S Haverty & J Ball Congleton Cons