Clare Cup

2018-2019 Draw
Prelim (Round Best of 3)
To be played by 1st November 2018
P1 Kingston Meadland Moulton 0 v 2 Paul Hatherley Pockets
P2 Dan Pimlott Victoria 0 v 0 Craig Baller Pockets
P3 Dave Hope Victoria 2 v 1 Dan James Owleywood
P4 Ash Davies Moulton 0 v 2 Mark Mason Victoria
P5 Chaz Ollier Middlewich v Arron Higgins Pockets
P6 Jon Berry Middlewich 2 v 0 Dave Hornby Castle Private
P7 Nicky Hubert Owleywood 2 v 0 Bill Monaghan Pockets
First Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 22nd November 2018
M1 Nicky Hubert Owleywood 0 v 2 Nick Hamman Castle Private
M2 M Ryder Middlewich 2 v 1 Chaz Ollier Middlewich
M3 Jimmy Pimblatt Castle Private 2 v 0 Simon Bannister Middlewich
M4 Jon Berry Middlewich 2 v 0 Andrerw Bebbington Moulton
M5 Connor Kennedy Winsford Cons 1 v 2 Derek Edwards Off the Rails
M6 Mark Mason Victoria 1 v 2 Paul Mills Wharton
M7 Stewart Leese Winsford Cons 0 v 2 Andy Hollinshead Pockets
M8 Chris Cain Castle Private 2 v 0 Bob Clarke Wharton
M9 Dave Hodkinson Middlewich 0 v 2 Dave Hope Victoria
M10 John Mills Wharton 1 v 2 Andy Hughes Middlewich
M11 Derek Griffiths Pockets 2 v 0 Jon Carter Owleywood
M12 Adam Griffiths Owleywood 2 v 0 Martin Coppick Victoria
M13 Stewart Colclough Middlewich 2 v 0 Billy Hopkins Pockets
M14 Andy Johnson Pockets 0 v 2 Paul Hatherley Pockets
M15 Pete Walton Middlewich 0 v 2 John Abbott Pockets
M16 Richard Proctor Pockets 2 v 0 Dan Pimlott Victoria
Second Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 10th January 2019
M17 Nick Hamman Castle Private 2 v 0 M Ryder Middlewich
M18 Jimmy Pimblatt Castle Private 1 v 2 Jon Berry Middlewich
M19 Derek Edwards Off the Rails 2 v 0 Paul Mills Wharton
M20 Andy Hollinshead Pockets 0 v 2 Chris Cain Castle Private
M21 Dave Hope Victoria 1 v 2 Andy Hughes Middlewich
M22 Derek Griffiths Pockets 0 v 2 Adam Griffiths Owleywood
M23 Stewart Colclough Middlewich 1 v 2 Paul Hatherley Pockets
M24 John Abbott Pockets 0 v 2 Richard Proctor Pockets
Quarter Finals (Best of Three)
To be played by 14th February 2019
M25 Nick Hamman Castle Private 0 v 2 Jon Berry Middlewich
M26 Derek Edwards Off the Rails 1 v 2 Chris Cain Castle Private
M27 Andy Hughes Middlewich 1 v 2 Adam Griffiths Owleywood
M28 Paul Hatherley Pockets 1 v 2 Richard Proctor Pockets
Semi Finals (Best of Five)
To be played on Sunday 17th March @ 1pm

Venue.....TBC
M29 Jon Berry Middlewich v Chris Cain Castle Private
M30 Adam Griffiths Owleywood v Richard Proctor Pockets
Final (Best of Seven)
To be played on Sunday 17th March @ 3pm

Venue.....TBC
M31 Winner of M29 v Winner of M30
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2017/18 Adam Griffiths Owleywood
2016/17 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2015/16 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2014/15 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2013/14 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2012/13 Adam Griffiths Owleywood 
2011/12 Stewart Colclough Pockets    
2010/11 Darren Potts Middlewich Legion
2009/10 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2008/09 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2007/08 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2006/07 Steven Reid United Services
2005/06 Stewart Colclough Pockets
2004/05 Darryl Fallows Owleywood
2003/04 Darren Hancock Middlewich Legion
2002/03 Darren Potts United Sevices
2001/02 Greg Morris Winnington
2000/01 Stewart Colclough Pockets
1999/00 Stewart Colclough Pockets
1998/99 Stewart Colclough Pockets
1997/98 Steve Moores Winnington
1996/97 Andy Wong Pockets
1995/96 Steve Moores Hartford
1994/95 Darryl Fallows Hartford
1993/94 Darryl Fallows Hartford
1992/93 Darryl Fallows Hartford
1991/92 Darryl Fallows Lostock
1990/91 Darryl Fallows Lostock
1989/90 Darryl Fallows Lostock
1988/89 T Kent Timperley
1987/88 N A Evans Middlewich Legion
1986/87 M R Banks Meadow Bank
1985/86 S Doherty Murgatroyds
1984/85 W L Davies Mobberley
1983/84 A K Davies Owleywood
1982/83 B V Hughes B P Chemicals
1981/82 B V Hughes B P Chemicals
1980/81 B V Hughes B P Chemicals