Charity Team K/O

2018 Draw
First Round
To be played Monday 24th & Tuesday 25th September
M1 Victoria D v Pockets C Tue 25th
M2 Castle Private D v Middlewich C Mon 24th
M3 Owleywood B v Bye Mon 24th
M4 Owleywood A v Cosey Club A Tue 25th
M5 Moulton v castle Private B Mon 24th
M6 Pockets A v Victoria C Mon 24th
M7 Middlewich B v Off the rails Mon 24th
M8 Meadow Bank v Pockets D Mon 24th
M9 Cygnet v Bye Tue 25th
M10 Castle Private A v Winnington C Tue 25th
M11 Victoria B v Winsford Cons A Mon 24th
M12 Wharton C v Victoria A Tue 25th
M13 Middlewich A v Wharton B Tue 25th
M14 Wharton A v Bye Mon 24th
M15 Owleywood C v Bye Mon 24th
M16 Bye v Castle Private C Tue 25th
Second Round
To be played on Monday 29th & Tuesday 30th October 2018
M17 Cosey Club A v Cygnet Tue 30th
M18 Castle Private C v Castle Private D Tue 30th
M19 Pockets A v Wharton A Mon 29th
M20 Owleywood C v Middlewich B Mon 29th
M21 Pockets C v Owleywood B Tue 30th
M22 Middlewich A v Castle Private A Tue 30th
M23 Castle Private B v Pockets D Mon 29th
M24 Wharton C v Winsford Cons A Tue 30th
Quarter Finals
To be Played on Thursday 31st January 2019
M25 Cygnet v Wharton C
M26 Wharton A v Castle Private A
M27 Castle Private B v Pockets C
M28 Middlewich B v Castle Private D
Semi Finals
To be played on Thursday 21st March

Neutral Venue
M29 Wharton A V Middlewich B Played at Castle Private
M30 Castle Private B V Wharton C Played at Owleywood
Final
To be played on Sunday 14th April 2019 @12 noon

Venue.....TBC
M31 Winner of M29 v Winner of M30
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2017/18 Meadow bank Carl Gilbert (Captain), Daniel Astles, John Ashley, Steven Rigby, Tom Rowlands, Peter wood, Andrew noden
2016/17 Winnington C Keith Yardley (Captain), Simon Watson, Sam Jackson, Alec Wright, Ollie Kelly, Nathan Walker, Graham Whally
2015/16 Castle Private J Lewis R Hender, G Evison, Snapper(AKA M Clays), K Long, P Wakefield, A Musgrave, P Clays
2014/15 Castle Private Ian Flood (Captain), Steve Moores, Eric Webber, Chris Cain, Antony Dale, Lewis Webber, Craig Musgrave
2013/14 Meadow bank B Andrew Noden (captain)Peter Wood, John Ashley, Steve Rigby, John Edmonds, Ashley Hodkinson, James Harrop, David Dickenson
2012/13 Meadow bank B Andrew Noden (captain)Peter Wood, John Ashley, Steve Rigby, John Edmonds, Paul Vernon, Ashley Hodkinson
2011/12 Bostock A George Ashley (Captain) Bob Clarke, Andy Wong, Adam Wong, Graham Parkinson, John Kettle, Barry Palin, Andy Higgins, Aaron Higgins
2010/11 Middlewich Legion C D Hough(Capt), N Hickley, D Hough, T Appleton, A Haycock, R Gibson, J Laud, S Laud
2009/10 Wharton Cons B Dave Burgess (Capt),Mike Rathbone,Tony Ditchfield,Rob Ormandy,Dave Egerton,Harry Waller,Daryl Sant
2008/09 Cygnet B Rob Oliver (Capt), James Reed, Matt Smith, Ryan Cox, James Forster, Steve Hilditch
2007/08 Hartford B Andy Hollinshead(Capt), Rich Cobain, Neil Tomkinson, Steve Robinson ,Andy Johnson ,Ray Johnson ,John Abbott
2006/07 United Services A
2005/06 Owleywood C
2004/05 Owleywood C
2003/04 United Services
2002/03 Pockets C
2001/02 Pockets C
2000/01 Owleywood C
1999/00 Winsford Cons A
1998/99 United Services A
1997/98 Winnington Rec C
1996/97 Victoria D
1995/96 Pockets D
1994/95 Hartford D
1993/94 NOT KNOWN
1992/93 Bostock
1991/92 Holmes Chaple