Ashley Seniors Handicap

2018-2019 Draw
First Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 29th November 2018
M1 Daryl Sant Wharton 2 v 0 Rod Stitch Wharton
M2 Paul Stevens Middlewich 2 v 0 Bye
M3 Andy Carter Owleywood 2 v 1 Bob Clarke Wharton
M4 Barry O'Donoghue Owleywood 0 v 2 John Mills Wharton
M5 Tony Edwards Winsford Cons 2 v 0 Bye
M6 John Scallan Coesy 0 v 2 Steve Duncalf Castle Private
M7 Derek Griffiths Pockets 2 v 1 Paul Clarke Moulton
M8 S Reid Wharton 1 v 2 M Ryder Middlewich
M9 Andy Hughes Middlewich 2 v 0 Chris Whelan Owleywood
M10 Derek Edwards Off the Rails 2 v 1 Bill Hopkins Pockets
M11 Pual Taylor Owleywood 2 v 1 S Colclough Middlewich
M12 Bill Monaghan Pockets 2 v 0 Bye
M13 Doug Hodgson Pockets 2 v 0 Bye
M14 Hayden Wynn Middlewich 2 v 0 Dave Hope Victoria
M15 Pete Walton Middlewich 2 v 0 Bye
M16 Ian Hughes Victoria 1 v 2 Chaz Ollier Middlewich
Second Round (Best of Three)
To be played by 24th January 2019
M17 Daryl Sant Wharton 2 v 0 Paul Stevens Middlewich
M18 Andy Carter Owleywood 0 v 2 John Mills Wharton
M19 Tony Edwards Winsford Cons 2 v 0 Steve Duncalf Castle Private
M20 Derek Griffiths Pockets v M Ryder Middlewich
M21 Andy Hughes Middlewich 2 v 0 Derek Edwards Off the Rails
M22 Pual Taylor Owleywood 2 v 0 Bill Monaghan Pockets
M23 Doug Hodgson Pockets 0 v 2 Hayden Wynn Middlewich
M24 Pete Walton Middlewich 1 v 2 Chaz Ollier Middlewich
Quarter Finals (Best of Three)
To be played by 28th February 2019
M25 Daryl Sant Wharton v John Mills Wharton
M26 Tony Edwards Winsford Cons v Winner of M20
M27 Andy Hughes Middlewich v Pual Taylor Owleywood
M28 Hayden Wynn Middlewich v Chaz Ollier Middlewich
Semi Finals (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 10th March 2019 @ 1pm

Venue.....TBC
M29 Winner of M25 v Winner of M26
M30 Winner of M27 v Winner of M28
Final (Best of Three)
To be played on Sunday 10th March 2019 @ 3pm

Venue.....TBC
M31 Winner of M29 v Winner of M30
 PREVIOUS WINNERS
2017/18 John Scallan Cosey
2016/17 Paul Clarke Moulton
2015/16 H Wynne Midlewich Legion
2014/15 S Kellam Cygnet
2013/14 C Ollier Midlewich Legion
2012/13 George Ashley Moulton 
2011/12 Glynn Reddish Cygnet    
2010/11 John Mills Winsford Cons
2009/10 T H Rowlands Bostock